home-icon

Radford Mill

gift-icon
1 Offers

• Similar Properties
Radford Mill  - Gallery -  1
Radford Mill  - Gallery -  2
Radford Mill  - Gallery -  3
Radford Mill  - Gallery -  4
Radford Mill  - Gallery -  5 +61 Photos
map iconPhotos
View all Gallery
map iconPhotos
View all Gallery
68 reviews

Radford Mill Overview

icon

150 Ilkeston Rd, Nottingham NG7 3PB

icon

6 mins by public transport, 12 mins walk to Central Nottingham

Nottingham Radford Mill is a Nottingham student accommodation offering housing to students attending nearby universities and institutions. This property has a wide range of residential options you can choose from, including studios, single rooms in seven-bedroom apartments, one-bedroom apartments, single or en-suite rooms in two-bedroom apartments, and single rooms in a shared townhouse. All units mainly include a bed, storage space, and a study space with a desk and a chair. En-suite bathrooms are available in studios and en-suite rooms, while single rooms have access to shared bathrooms. The available kitchens, private or shared, are fully equipped with the necessary appliances and utensils. Living rooms in townhouses or apartments are shared and mainly come with a dining table with chairs, a sofa, and a coffee table.

Gender separation can be arranged depending on availability.

Features

This Nottingham student housing, Radford Mill, has a range of different facilities and amenities to offer its residents during their stay. These amenities include the essentials of all-inclusive bills, maintenance services, a security team, CCTV, Wi-Fi throughout, on-site laundry facilities, and an on-site residents’ team. There are plenty of social and communal spaces you can make use of during your stay at Fresh Students Radford Mill. These include study rooms where you can work in a quiet and peaceful environment, a gym where you can exercise between classes, and a cinema room where you can enjoy a movie or a sports game with friends. A lounge to socialise with fellow residents and meet new people is also available, along with a games room for playing board and online games with friends and an outdoor courtyard for picnics and outdoor activities. 

Nottingham is a city located in England’s Midlands region. It is known for its mediaeval history and for being home to the famous Robin Hood legend. The city has multiple landmarks that attract people from all over, including the notable Nottingham Castle with its museum and art gallery, the Justice Museum, and Wollaton House. Nottingham also houses a number of universities and higher education institutions whose high-quality education attracts students, both locally from across the country and internationally from around the world.

Places to Visit

  • The Robin Hood Experience is located a 19-minute walk away from Radford Mill. 
  • Arboretum is located a 19-minute stroll away from the property as well. 
  • Mamapapa’s Wok is a minute away on foot from the Nottingham student accommodation.
  • Wagamama is an 18-minute walk away.
  • Sainsbury’s Local is a short 20-minute stroll from the property.

Highlights Nearby:

Nottingham Trent University is 13 minutes away from the property on foot. The University of Nottingham is a 30-minute walk away. Several bus stations are located in close proximity to this Nottingham Radford Mill. Albert Grove (Stop RA14) is a minute away on foot. Radford Boulevard (Stop RA04) is a 4-minute walk from the property.

securityIcon

24/7 Security + CCTV

Property Rules
no-smoking
no-pet-icon

Starting from

£99 /Week

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
Single
Studio
En-Suite
Flat

Townhouse

An single room in a townhouse features a double bed with ample storage, a study desk with a chair, 2-4 shared bathrooms, a spacious living room, a fully equipped kitchen, and an open-plan dining area
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Sep, 2025
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£99
/WEEK
Total:
£5,049
time iconDuration:
48 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
04 Oct, 2025
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£99
/WEEK
Total:
£4,752
time iconDuration:
46 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 Oct, 2025
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£99
/WEEK
Total:
£4,554
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Sep, 2025
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£104
/WEEK
Total:
£4,576
Load more (2)Expand Room Options

7 Bedroom Apartment

A single room in a seven-bedroom apartment featuring a double bed, workspace, wardrobe, balcony, shared bathroom, shared dining area, shared lounge area, and shared kitchen.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£130
/WEEK
Total:
£6,630
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Sep, 2025
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£135
/WEEK
Total:
£5,940
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Sep, 2025
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£135
/WEEK
Total:
£6,885
time iconDuration:
48 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
04 Oct, 2025
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£135
/WEEK
Total:
£6,480
Load more (2)Expand Room Options

Bronze Studio

A self-contained studio features a double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge area, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Sep, 2025
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£150
/WEEK
Total:
£7,650
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£170
/WEEK
Total:
£7,480

Copper Studio

A self-contained studio featuring a large double bed, a wardrobe, a desk and a chair, an en-suite bathroom, and a kitchenette.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£155
/WEEK
Total:
£7,905
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£160
/WEEK
Total:
£7,040

Bronze Plus Studio

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£165
/WEEK
Total:
£8,415

Silver Studio

A self-contained studio featuring a double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge area, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Sep, 2025
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£166
/WEEK
Total:
£8,466
time iconDuration:
48 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
04 Oct, 2025
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£166
/WEEK
Total:
£7,968
time iconDuration:
46 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 Oct, 2025
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£166
/WEEK
Total:
£7,636
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£170
/WEEK
Total:
£8,670
Load more (2)Expand Room Options

2 Bedroom Apartment

A single room in a two-bedroom apartment featuring a double bed, workspace, wardrobe, shared bathroom, shared dining area, shared lounge area, and a shared kitchen.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Sep, 2025
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£175
/WEEK
Total:
£8,925
time iconDuration:
48 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
04 Oct, 2025
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£175
/WEEK
Total:
£8,400
time iconDuration:
46 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 Oct, 2025
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£175
/WEEK
Total:
£8,050
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£175
/WEEK
Total:
£8,925
Load more (2)Expand Room Options

2 Bed Apartment En Suite

An ensuite room in a 2-bedroom apartment features a comfy bed, wardrobe, study desk with a chair, ensuite bathroom, shared living, and shared kitchen.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Sep, 2025
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£185
/WEEK
Total:
£9,435
time iconDuration:
48 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
04 Oct, 2025
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£185
/WEEK
Total:
£8,880
time iconDuration:
46 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 Oct, 2025
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£185
/WEEK
Total:
£8,510
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£185
/WEEK
Total:
£9,435
Load more (2)Expand Room Options

Gold Studio

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£250
/WEEK
Total:
£12,750
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Sep, 2025
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£215
/WEEK
Total:
£10,965
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Sep, 2025
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£255
/WEEK
Total:
£11,220

Diamond Studio

A self-contained studio featuring a double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge area and a private kitchenette.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£270
/WEEK
Total:
£13,770
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Sep, 2025
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£265
/WEEK
Total:
£13,515

1 Bedroom Apartment

A one-bedroom apartment featuring a double bed, workspace, wardrobe, en-suite bathroom, private dining area, private lounge area, and private kitchen.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£295
/WEEK
Total:
£15,045

Townhouse En Suite

An ensuite room in a townhouse features a double bed with ample storage, a study desk with a chair, an ensuite bathroom, a spacious living room, a fully equipped kitchen, and an open-plan dining area
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Sep, 2025
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£140
/WEEK
Total:
£7,140
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£145
/WEEK
Total:
£7,395

Silver Plus Studio

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£175
/WEEK
Total:
£8,925
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£180
/WEEK
Total:
£7,920
info circle icon

Payment Terms

Tenancy Year 2026-2027

What is the purpose of the holding deposit? 

Cancellation Policy

Tenancy Year 2026-2027

Can a booking be cancelled before it is finalised?