home-icon

Hydrogen

gift-icon
2 Offers

• Similar Properties
Hydrogen  - Gallery -  1
Hydrogen  - Gallery -  2
Hydrogen  - Gallery -  3
Hydrogen  - Gallery -  4
Hydrogen  - Gallery -  5 +26 Photos
map iconPhotos
map iconVirtual Tour
View all Gallery
map iconPhotos
map iconVirtual Tour
View all Gallery
11 reviews

Hydrogen Overview

icon

Fish Strand Hill, Falmouth, TR11 3BD

icon

5 mins walk to Central Falmouth

Hydrogen is a student housing in Falmouth that offers stunning studio apartments with all the latest amenities. You can find double beds, plenty of storage, wardrobes, shelves, and desks with drawers. A window that brings in natural light is also available in studios. Studios come with a fitted kitchen, sink, storage, wall cupboard, fridge with a freezer compartment, 2 ring hobs, and an oven. It also has an en-suite with a WC, shower, sink, toilet, and accessories.

Hydrogen Falmouth offers all-inclusive bills. Also, your rent includes personal contents insurance. There’s a security key fob system and each apartment has its own door entry system. There’s also a 24-hour CCTV in the building, as well as an on-site laundry and study hub. In case you want to socialize a bit, you can have your coffee or breakfast in the coffee corner. There’s fast Wi-Fi service throughout the entire building and communal areas. In addition, you can store your bike in a secure cycle storage. The building’s team is available to answer questions and help you out whenever you need. If you want to study outside your room for a change, you can do so in the study booths in the building.

Falmouth is one of the most wonderful places to see in the UK. Therefore, it’s one of the tourist’s favourite spots in the UK. As a foreign student, you will get to enjoy the city as well as learn in the best universities in the UK. Studying in this coastal city will be fun for sure.

The building lies just 8 minutes away from Falmouth town centre. Domino's Pizza and Subway are among many restaurants that you can find near the building. You can find many art galleries, theatres, and fun places to go to; for example, there’s Falmouth Art Gallery, Phoenix Falmouth Cinema, and King Charles Theatre in the area.

Highlights Nearby:

Falmouth University is an 8-minute walk from the building. More than three bus stops are near the building including The Moor bus stop. St. Mary's Catholic Church bus stop is just an 8-minute walk from the building.

securityIcon

24/7 Security + CCTV

Property Rules
no-smoking
no-pet-icon

Starting from

£225 /Week

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
Studio

Ground Floor Studio (Inland View)

A 17 m² to 25 m² self-contained studio featuring a small double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£225
/WEEK
Total:
£11,475
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£250
/WEEK
Total:
£11,000

First Floor Studio (Inland View)

A 17 m² to 22 m² self-contained studio featuring a double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£225
/WEEK
Total:
£11,475
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£250
/WEEK
Total:
£11,000

Second Floor Studio (Inland View)

A 15 m² to 20 m² self-contained studio featuring a double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£225
/WEEK
Total:
£11,475

Ground Floor Studio (Courtyard View)

A 16 m² to 28 m² self-contained studio featuring a small double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£230
/WEEK
Total:
£11,730
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£255
/WEEK
Total:
£11,220

First Floor Studio (Courtyard View)

A 16 m² to 22 m² self-contained studio featuring a double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£235
/WEEK
Total:
£11,985

Third Floor Studio (Inland View)

A 15 m² to 21m² self-contained studio featuring a double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£235
/WEEK
Total:
£11,985

Third Floor Studio (Sea View)

money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£235
/WEEK
Total:
£11,985

Second Floor Studio (Courtyard View)

money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£240
/WEEK
Total:
£12,240

Third Floor Studio (Sea/Harbour View)

A 13 m² to 17 m² self-contained studio featuring a small double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£255
/WEEK
Total:
£13,005

Second Floor Studio (Courtyard/Town View)

A 17m² to 21m² self-contained studio featuring a double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£260
/WEEK
Total:
£13,260

Penthouse Studio (Inland View)

A 15 m² to 22 m² self-contained studio featuring a small double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£265
/WEEK
Total:
£13,515

Penthouse Studio (Sea View)

A 16 m² to 22 m² self-contained studio featuring a small double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£280
/WEEK
Total:
£14,280

Penthouse Studio (Sea/Harbour View)

An 18 m² to 19 m² self-contained studio featuring a double bed, wardrobe, workspace, en-suite bathroom, private lounge, and a private kitchenette.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£295
/WEEK
Total:
£15,045
info circle icon

Payment Terms

When is my rent due?

Rent is collected in instalments at different times of the year, depending on the property y...

Cancellation Policy

What is the cancellation policy?
We apply a 14-day “cooling-off period” to bookings. During this time, all monies paid are refundable.<...