home-icon

iQ Haywood House

gift-icon
1 Offers

• Similar Properties
iQ Haywood House  - Gallery -  1
iQ Haywood House  - Gallery -  2
iQ Haywood House  - Gallery -  3
iQ Haywood House  - Gallery -  4
iQ Haywood House  - Gallery -  5 +15 Photos
map iconPhotos
map iconVirtual Tour
View all Gallery
map iconPhotos
map iconVirtual Tour
View all Gallery
4 reviews

iQ Haywood House Overview

icon

Blackburn Rd, London NW6 1RZ, United Kingdom

icon

23 mins by public transport to Central London

iQ Haywood House is a London student accommodation that offers two types of rooms; En-suites and Studios. En-suite rooms include Bronze, Bronze Plus, Silver, Silver Plus, Gold, Gold Plus, and Diamond. Your room will come with a double bed with a bedside table, a private en-suite bathroom, a study area, a wardrobe and a safe. You will be sharing a well-equipped, modern kitchen with a dishwasher and dining area and a stylish living area with large TV and sofa seating. This is a great option for those looking for an ensuite room to rent in London.

The second room type provided by iQ Haywood House, the Studio rooms, includes Copper Plus, Bronze, Silver, Silver Plus, Gold, and Gold Plus. These self-contained studios provide you with everything you would get at an en-suite room, plus the privacy of your own private kitchenette. It comes fitted with a microwave-oven combi, a hob, and a fridge.

Features

This London student accommodation, iQ Haywood House, offers superfast Wi-Fi, on-site laundry facilities, and bike storage. It has all-inclusive bills and 24/7 security. You will also find an onsite gym, a modern cinema room, and social and study areas that are available for you whenever you need them.

Getting your room in a London student accommodation like iQ Haywood House puts you in the capital and largest city of England and the United Kingdom, London, houses over 8 million residents. With residents who speak over 300 languages, the city is well-known for its diverse society. Many residents speak Bengali, Gujarati, Punjabi, Cantonese, Mandarin, Hokkien, and English.

Places to Visit

  • Camden Art Centre 10-minute walk
  • Kiln Theatre 6-minute walk
  • Kilburn Grange Park 8-minute walk
  • Tesco Express 5-minute walk
  • Sainsbury's Local 3-minute walk
  • Sarracino 4-minute walk
  • Took Took West Hampstead 6-minute walk

Highlights Nearby:

The Queen Mary University of London is located just a 14-minute car ride away from the property. There are 5 bus stops surrounding the premises. West Hampstead Station (Stop W) is just a 2-minute walk away from the property. West Hampstead Thameslink Rail Station (Stop N) is 4 minutes away on foot.

Starting from

€386.40 /Week

time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
16 May, 2026
Move - Out
04 Jul, 2026
Rent:
€386.40
/WEEK
Total:
€2,704.8
time iconDuration:
3 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
16 May, 2026
Move - Out
06 Jun, 2026
Rent:
€386.40
/WEEK
Total:
€1,159.2
time iconDuration:
15 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
16 May, 2026
Move - Out
29 Aug, 2026
Rent:
€388.70
/WEEK
Total:
€5,830.5
time iconDuration:
34 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
€378.35
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date
Load more (1)Expand Room Options

Silver En-Suite

A 12.5m² en-suite room featuring a small double bed, workspace, wardrobe, a private bathroom, a shared dining area, a shared lounge area with TV and a shared kitchen.
money icon
€230.00 Deposit
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
16 May, 2026
Move - Out
04 Jul, 2026
Rent:
€422.05
/WEEK
Total:
€2,954.35
time iconDuration:
50 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
€401.35
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date
time iconDuration:
31 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
€414.00
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date

Silver En-Suite Plus

money icon
€230.00 Deposit
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
16 May, 2026
Move - Out
04 Jul, 2026
Rent:
€424.35
/WEEK
Total:
€2,970.45
time iconDuration:
5 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
€417.45
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date
time iconDuration:
6 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
€417.45
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date

Silver En-Suite Premium