home-icon

iQ Paris Gardens

gift-icon
1 Offers

• Similar Properties
iQ Paris Gardens  - Gallery -  1
iQ Paris Gardens  - Gallery -  2
iQ Paris Gardens  - Gallery -  3
iQ Paris Gardens  - Gallery -  4
iQ Paris Gardens  - Gallery -  5 +22 Photos
map iconPhotos
map iconVirtual Tour
View all Gallery
map iconPhotos
map iconVirtual Tour
View all Gallery
57 reviews

iQ Paris Gardens Overview

icon

6 Paris Garden London SE1 8ND United Kingdom

icon

14 mins by public transport to Central London

iQ Paris Gardens is a London student accommodation that provides students with accommodation close to their respective universities and institutions. iQ Paris Gardens, which is one of the most. notable student homes London, provides a wide range of different en-suite rooms and self-contained studios for students to choose from.  All units at iQ Paris Gardens are fully furnished and come with a double bed, a desk, a chair, a workspace, and a wardrobe. Kitchens, common rooms, and lounge areas are shared.

Features

iQ Paris Gardens, a London student accommodation and one of many student homes London, offers a wide variety of features and amenities to help facilitate the students' stay. These amenities include an all-inclusive utility bill, a laundry room, a communal games room, an on-site cinema, and an on-site gym. iQ Paris Gardens is CCTV-monitored to ensure the safety of the students. The building also has high-speed Wi-Fi to make them feel more comfortable and at home. There is a communal kitchen for students who want to share with their friends and get to know new people. The property also offers a swimming pool and an air conditioner. iQ Paris Gardens is pet-friendly, so students don’t have to worry about leaving their pets behind.

London is a beneficial, fun, and exciting place to visit because it is the capital and largest city of England and the United Kingdom and has a population of just under 9 million. This city houses some of the world’s most famous landmarks that attract visitors worldwide. London has quite a large number of world-renowned and top-ranked universities, colleges, and higher education institutions. In addition, it has a diverse population, a rich history, and lots of arts and culture. All of this makes London an interesting and one of the most popular destinations, as well as an eye-catcher for local and international students. This London student accommodation is located in the heart of the city. 

Places to Visit

  • The Sea Life Centre London Aquarium is seven minutes away.

  • The Millennium Bridge is five minutes away.

  • The British Museum is ten minutes away.

  • London Transport Museum is ten minutes away.

  • McDonald’s is six minutes away.

  • Tesco Express is two minutes away.

Highlights Nearby:

The building is a 14-minute walk from the University of London

Almost ten bus stations surround the premises. Stamford Street (Stop SC) bus stop is the closest one, followed by Waterloo Road (Stop M) bus stop and Monument (Stop P).

securityIcon

24/7 Security + CCTV

Property Rules
no-smoking
no-pet-icon

Starting from

£443 /week

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
Shared Flat
Entire Place

Bronze 3 Bed Apt Plus

An 8 - 14m² single room features a small double bed with under-bed storage, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, a shared bathroom, a shared living room, and a shared kitchen.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
15 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
23 May, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£443
/WEEK
Total:
£6,645
time iconDuration:
8 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
11 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£443
/WEEK
Total:
£3,544
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£443
/WEEK
Total:
£3,101
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£451
/WEEK
Total:
£23,001

Silver 3 Bed Apt Plus

An 8 - 14m² single room features a small double bed with under-bed storage, wardrobe, study desk with a chair, shared bathroom, shared living, and a shared kitchen.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
15 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
23 May, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£449
/WEEK
Total:
£6,735
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£449
/WEEK
Total:
£3,143
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£454
/WEEK
Total:
£23,154

Bronze 2 Bed Apt Plus

An 8 - 9m² single room in a two-bedroom flat with a small bed, under-bed storage, workspace, wardrobe, drawers, and plenty of storage space. The kitchen and bathroom are shared. The kitchen comes with a microwave, oven, and fridge.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£454
/WEEK
Total:
£23,154
time iconDuration:
15 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
23 May, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£460
/WEEK
Total:
£6,900
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
23 May, 2026
Move - Out
11 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£502
/WEEK
Total:
£3,514
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£502
/WEEK
Total:
£3,514

Silver 2 Bed Apt Plus

An 8 - 9m² single room features a small double bed with under-bed storage, wardrobe, study desk with a chair, shared bathroom, shared living, and a shared kitchen.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£457
/WEEK
Total:
£23,307
time iconDuration:
15 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
23 May, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£472
/WEEK
Total:
£7,080
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
23 May, 2026
Move - Out
11 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£513
/WEEK
Total:
£3,591
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£513
/WEEK
Total:
£3,591

Gold 3 Bed Apt Plus

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
15 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
23 May, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£460
/WEEK
Total:
£6,900
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
23 May, 2026
Move - Out
11 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£460
/WEEK
Total:
£3,220
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£460
/WEEK
Total:
£3,220
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£470
/WEEK
Total:
£23,970

Gold 2 Bed Apt Plus

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£472
/WEEK
Total:
£24,072
time iconDuration:
15 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
23 May, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£481
/WEEK
Total:
£7,215

Platinum 2 Bed Apt Plus

An 8 - 9m² single two-bedroom apartment features a small double bed with under-bed storage, wardrobe, study desk with a chair, shared bathroom, shared living, and a shared kitchen.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
15 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
23 May, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£480
/WEEK
Total:
£7,200
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£520
/WEEK
Total:
£26,520
info circle icon

Payment Terms

Booking and Payments

  • Advance Rental Payment: Where required, paying the advance rental payment...

Cancellation Policy

1. Before Key Collection / Tenancy Start Date

Cancellation by iQ

iQ may ca...

Frequently Asked Questions

Check out these answers to common questions and go to Help Centre for more details.

Do you want to live with specific people in a shared flat?