home-icon

Pacific Court Unite

gift-icon
3 Offers

• Similar Properties
Pacific Court Unite  - Gallery -  1
Pacific Court Unite  - Gallery -  2
Pacific Court Unite  - Gallery -  3
Pacific Court Unite  - Gallery -  4
Pacific Court Unite  - Gallery -  5 +17 Photos
map iconPhotos
map iconVirtual Tour
View all Gallery
map iconPhotos
map iconVirtual Tour
View all Gallery
27 reviews

Pacific Court Unite Overview

icon

15 Assembly Passage, Whitechapel, London, E1 4EY

icon

30 mins by public transport to Central London

Pacific Court Unite is a London student accommodation that offers two types of rooms, studios and ensuites. Ensuites come in two styles, Ensuite Classic and Ensuite Basic. This property offers the best studios in London for students. They come in four styles, Classic Studio, Studio Premium Range 1, Accessible Studio Premium Range 1 and Classic Accessible Studio. All units at Pacific Court Unite offer a bed, a bathroom, curtains, a bedside table, a desk chair, a coffee table, a kitchen, a desk, under-bed storage, and a wardrobe. They only vary in room size, bed size and occupancy.

Features

Pacific Court Unite features different facilities and services. The essentials include Wi-Fi, bike storage, laundry, a vending machine, recycling,  printing, a common area, and outdoor social space. Other services at Pacific Court Unite include CCTV, 24/7 assistance, an on-site service team, secure access, maintenance support, a fire system, and contents insurance. It is quite the choice for people searching for London student accommodation.

London is one of the most important cities in the UK. It is home to major educational, commercial, and entertaining institutions. More than 300 languages are currently spoken in London indicating how culturally rich it is and making it a great place to book London student accommodation.

Places to Visit

This Unite accommodation London has several nearby places of interest, including:

  • Thai n Pie London 4-minute walk
  • Two Magpies Cafe London 4-minute walk
  • Tian Tian 3-minute walk
  • City Supermarket 2-minute walk
  • The Gym Group London Stepney Green 5-minute walk
  • Stepney Green Gardens 3-minute walk
  • Museum of London 15-minute walk

Highlights Nearby:

The Queen Mary's University of London is an 11-minute walk from the building and Newcastle University London is a 16-minute ride.

Booth Memorial (Stop S) bus station is a three-minute walk and Sidney Street (Stop F) bus station is a five-minute walk. Stepney Green subway station is six minutes away and Bethnal Green subway station is seven minutes away. Limehouse train station is a five-minute ride and Mile End train station is a nine-minute ride.

securityIcon

24/7 Security + CCTV

Property Rules
no-smoking
no-pet-icon

Starting from

£268 /Week

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
En-Suite
Studio

Medium Standard Double En-Suite

Area Size12.0 ㎡ Area Size

Flatmates4 Flatmates

Bed SizeSmall Double Beds

A 11.5m² en-suite room that features a small double bed, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, an en-suite bathroom, a shared living area and a kitchen that has a fridge and a microwave.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
3 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
14 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£268
/WEEK
Total:
£804
time iconDuration:
4 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
15 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£335
/WEEK
Total:
£1,340
time iconDuration:
2 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
30 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
14 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£335
/WEEK
Total:
£670
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
19 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
13 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£339
/WEEK
Total:
£17,289
Load more (2)Expand Room Options

Medium Standard Double En-Suite: Three Bedroom Flat

Area Size12.0 ㎡ Area Size

Flatmates2 Flatmates

Bed SizeSmall Double Beds

money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
5 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
22 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£272
/WEEK
Total:
£1,360
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
13 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
14 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£272
/WEEK
Total:
£2,448
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
19 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
13 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£344
/WEEK
Total:
£17,544

Large High Double En-Suite

Area Size12.8 - 13.9 ㎡ Area Size

Flatmates3 - 4 Flatmates

Bed SizeSmall Double Beds

A 12.8m² - 13.9m² en-suite room that features a small double bed, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, an en-suite bathroom, a shared living area and a kitchen that has a fridge and a microwave.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
4 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
15 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£274
/WEEK
Total:
£1,096
time iconDuration:
6 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
02 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
14 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£274
/WEEK
Total:
£1,644
time iconDuration:
2 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
27 May, 2026
Move - Out
14 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£343
/WEEK
Total:
£686
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
19 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
13 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£347
/WEEK
Total:
£17,697
Load more (2)Expand Room Options

Extra Large Standard Double En-Suite

Area Size14.8 ㎡ Area Size

Flatmates4 Flatmates

Bed SizeSmall Double Beds

A 14.8m² en-suite room that features a small double bed, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, an en-suite bathroom, a shared living area and a kitchen that has a fridge and a microwave.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
6 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
30 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
14 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£276
/WEEK
Total:
£1,656
time iconDuration:
3 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
19 May, 2026
Move - Out
14 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£345
/WEEK
Total:
£1,035
time iconDuration:
4 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
25 May, 2026
Move - Out
23 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£345
/WEEK
Total:
£1,380
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
19 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
13 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£349
/WEEK
Total:
£17,799
Load more (2)Expand Room Options

Large Standard Double En-Suite

Area Size12.8 - 13.9 ㎡ Area Size

Flatmates4 Flatmates

Bed SizeSmall Double Beds

money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
3 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
13 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£340
/WEEK
Total:
£1,020
time iconDuration:
5 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
22 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£340
/WEEK
Total:
£1,700
time iconDuration:
3 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
22 May, 2026
Move - Out
12 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£340
/WEEK
Total:
£1,020
time iconDuration:
2 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
22 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
09 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£340
/WEEK
Total:
£680
Load more (5)Expand Room Options

Large Standard Double En-Suite: Three Bedroom Flat

Area Size12.8 ㎡ Area Size

Flatmates2 Flatmates

Bed SizeSmall Double Beds

money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
19 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
13 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£349
/WEEK
Total:
£17,799

Extra Large Standard Double En-Suite: Three Bedroom Flat

Area Size14.8 - 15.7 ㎡ Area Size

Flatmates2 Flatmates

Bed SizeSmall Double Beds

money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
4 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
25 May, 2026
Move - Out
23 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£350
/WEEK
Total:
£1,400
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
19 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
13 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£354
/WEEK
Total:
£18,054

Extra Large High Double Studio

Area Size26.9 ㎡ Area Size

Bed SizeDouble Beds

A self-contained studio with a double bed, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, an en-suite bathroom, and a kitchenette.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
2 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
27 May, 2026
Move - Out
16 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£476
/WEEK
Total:
£952

Extra Large Standard Double Studio

Area Size26.9 ㎡ Area Size