home-icon

Limelight

gift-icon
1 Offers

• Similar Properties
Limelight  - Gallery -  1
Limelight  - Gallery -  2
Limelight  - Gallery -  3
Limelight  - Gallery -  4
Limelight  - Gallery -  5 +29 Photos

icon

48 Islington, Liverpool, L3 8LH

icon

17 mins walk to Central Liverpool

Limelight is a Liverpool student accommodation that offers penthouse apartments, ensuites, and studios. All Limelight's units feature bedrooms, a living area, a bathroom, a kitchen, and a study space.

Features

Limelight, a Liverpool student accommodation, offers many facilities and services. The facilities include Wi-Fi, CCTV, all-inclusive bills, post collection, a communal lounge, disabled access, activity and event spaces, and a well-being space. Other services are offered by Limelight, including a dartboard booth, a karaoke room, a communal TV, a private dining room, a gym, a cinema room, a games room, an outdoor area, a sky lounge, a study room, a meeting room, and bike storage.

Liverpool, which is in western England, is situated on the River Mersey's eastern bank. It features a variety of architectural designs, including Tudor and contemporary. This Liverpool student accommodation is located in the heart of the city.

Places to Visit

Tesco Express is four minutes away.

Grant Gardens is nine minutes away. 

ODEON Liverpool One is five minutes away.

Highlights Nearby:

The University of Liverpool is a 12-minute walk from the building, and  Liverpool John Moores University is a 13-minute walk away. Kempston Street bus station is three minutes away from the property, while Liverpool Lime Street train station is a seven-minute walk away.

securityIcon

24/7 Security + CCTV

CCTV

Property Rules
no-smoking
no-pet-icon

Starting from

£187 /week

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
En-Suite
Penthouse

Bronze Club

An en-suite room featuring a small double bed overhead storage, wardrobe, study desk and chair, pin board, full-length mirror, en-suite bathroom, shared kitchen and shared dining area with a dining table and bar stools.
money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£220
/WEEK
Total:
£11,220
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£220
/WEEK
Total:
£9,680
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£220
/WEEK
Total:
£11,220
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£220
/WEEK
Total:
£9,680

Bronze Club Plus

A 13/14 sqm en-suite room featuring a small double bed overhead storage, wardrobe, study desk and chair, pin board, full-length mirror, en-suite bathroom, shared kitchen and shared dining area with a dining table and bar stools.
money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£225
/WEEK
Total:
£9,900
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£225
/WEEK
Total:
£11,475

Silver Club

money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£230
/WEEK
Total:
£11,730
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£230
/WEEK
Total:
£11,730
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£240
/WEEK
Total:
£10,560
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£240
/WEEK
Total:
£10,560

Silver Club Plus

money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£235
/WEEK
Total:
£11,985
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£235
/WEEK
Total:
£10,340
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£235
/WEEK
Total:
£11,985
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026