home-icon

St Gabriels Court

gift-icon
1 Offers

• Similar Properties
St Gabriels Court  - Gallery -  1
St Gabriels Court  - Gallery -  2
St Gabriels Court  - Gallery -  3
St Gabriels Court  - Gallery -  4
St Gabriels Court  - Gallery -  5 +24 Photos

icon

Oxford Place, Manchester, M14 5EE

icon

24 mins by public transport to Central Manchester

About St Gabriels

St Gabriels is a Manchester student accommodation that offers comfortable and spacious en-suite and studio rooms that ensure a comfortable experience for all. Each room provides a comfy bed, a dedicated study area, and a private bathroom. You’ll also have access to a well-equipped kitchen for all your cooking needs, shared in the en-suite and private in the studio.

Features

St Gabriels, Manchester's student accommodation, offers a wide variety of amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. These include high-speed Wi-Fi to keep students connected, laundry facilities to keep clothes clean and tidy, and a social area to socialise with others on the property.

Other amenities include an on-site cinema room to watch movies with friends, study rooms to study alone or with others, a communal kitchen to cook with others, and all-inclusive bills for your peace of mind.

Manchester is a bustling city in northern England. It is well-known for its lively cultural scene, esteemed colleges, and rich industrial past. The city also has a vibrant economy, a diversified population, and two famous football teams: Manchester United and Manchester City.

The city has many prestigious universities, such as the University of Manchester and Manchester Metropolitan University.

Places to Visit

There are plenty of places to visit around St Gabriels, including:

  • Oodles N’Oodles - Five-minute walk

  • Heavenly Desserts - Five-minute walk

  • Jafra Restaurant - Five-minute walk

  • Worldwide Foods Rusholme - Six-minute walk

  • Pitmaster - Six-minute walk

  • MyLahore Manchester - Six-minute walk

  • Al Shamyat - Six-minute walk

Highlights Nearby:

St Gabriels is an excellent choice if you’re looking for accommodation near the University of Manchester. The property is a 10-minute walk away from the university.

Daisy Bank Road is the nearest bus station to the property, a four-minute walk.

Starting from

£225 /Week

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
Studio
En-Suite

Accessible Studio

A studio that features a comfy bed, a dedicated study area, ample storage space, a private bathroom, and a well-fitted kitchen.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£225
/WEEK
Total:
£11,475

Classic En-Suite

An en-suite room that features a comfy bed, a dedicated study area, a private bathroom, and a well-fitted kitchen, which is shared with your flatmates.
money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
20 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£240
/WEEK
Total:
£2,160
time iconDuration:
16 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
07 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£240
/WEEK
Total:
£3,840
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£250
/WEEK
Total:
£12,750
time iconDuration:
4 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
15 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£255
/WEEK
Total:
£1,020

Classic Plus Studio

money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
16 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
07 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£270
/WEEK
Total:
£4,320
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
20 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£270
/WEEK
Total:
£2,430
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£275
/WEEK
Total:
£14,025
time iconDuration:
4 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
15 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£285
/WEEK
Total:
£1,140
Load more (1)Expand Room Options

Premium Studio With Wet Room

money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
20 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£295
/WEEK
Total:
£2,655
time iconDuration:
16 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
07 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£295
/WEEK
Total:
£4,720
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£300
/WEEK
Total:
£15,300
time iconDuration:
4 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
15 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£310
/WEEK
Total:
£1,240

Deluxe Studio

money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
20 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£310
/WEEK
Total:
£2,790
time iconDuration:
16 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
07 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£310
/WEEK
Total:
£4,960
time iconDuration:
4 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
15 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£325
/WEEK
Total:
£1,300

Deluxe Plus Studio

money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
20 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£320
/WEEK
Total:
£2,880
time iconDuration:
16 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
07 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£320
/WEEK
Total:
£5,120
time iconDuration:
4 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
15 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£335
/WEEK
Total:
£1,340

Luxury Studio

money icon
£250 Deposit
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
20 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£340
/WEEK
Total:
£3,060
time iconDuration:
16 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
07 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£340
/WEEK
Total:
£5,440
time iconDuration:
4 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 May, 2026
Move - Out
15 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£355
/WEEK
Total:
£1,420
info circle icon

Payment Terms

  • When rent is due:

    • Instalments: 14 days before the contract start date

    • <...

Cancellation Policy

Where can I find the full termination policy?
It is available in the booking section and on the documents page. You must read and understand it bef...

Frequently Asked Questions

Check out these answers to common questions and go to Help Centre for more details.