home-icon

Threadworks

gift-icon
5 Offers

• Similar Properties
Threadworks  - Gallery -  1
Threadworks  - Gallery -  2
Threadworks  - Gallery -  3
Threadworks  - Gallery -  4
Threadworks  - Gallery -  5 +30 Photos

icon

1 Lisbon Street, Leeds, LS1 4GG

icon

8 mins walk to Central Leeds

About Threadworks

Threadworks is a Leeds student accommodation offering a variety of high-quality living spaces. Studios provide a self-contained living space, including a bed, a study desk with a chair, and a wardrobe. Bathrooms and kitchens can be shared or private, depending on the studio type.

Features

Threadworks, the Leeds student accommodation, offers a wide range of amenities to enhance the student experience. High-speed Wi-Fi ensures uninterrupted connectivity, while secure access systems provide peace of mind. Communal spaces, including games rooms and study areas, are perfect for relaxing or focusing on academics.

Threadworks also features an on-site gym for those who prioritise staying healthy. The property is designed with all the modern and essential facilities needed to support a successful student lifestyle.

Leeds is known for its vibrant student community, rich history, and cultural diversity. It is also home to world-class universities combining academic excellence with a social scene.

Leeds offers an array of attractions, from its renowned shopping districts and live music venues to its historic landmarks and green spaces. It caters to every interest, making it an excellent place to live, study, and explore.

Places to Visit

  • Park Square - Seven-minute walk

  • The Petanque Player - Ten-minute walk

  • Leeds Art Gallery - 11-minute walk

  • Nelson Mandela Gardens - 11-minute walk

  • Trinity Leeds - 14-minute walk

  • Fazenda Rodizio Bar & Grill Leeds - 15-minute walk

  • Leeds City Museum - 15-minute walk

Highlights Nearby:

Threadworks is an excellent choice for the University Centre Leeds. It is located just an eight-minute walk away.

The property is well-connected to public transport, with the nearest bus stop, Wellington F, a two-minute walk away.

securityIcon

24/7 Security + CCTV

Property Rules
no-smoking
no-pet-icon

Starting from

£166 /Week

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
Single
Studio

8 Room Unit - Standard Room

A 13m² single room within an 8-bedroom flat provides a small double bed, a study space, a double wardrobe, a living area with a smart TV, a shared bathroom, and a fully equipped kitchen.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£166
/WEEK
Total:
£8,466
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£176
/WEEK
Total:
£7,744
time iconDuration:
31 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
31 Jan, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£165
/WEEK
Total:
£5,115
time iconDuration:
25 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
30 Jan, 2026
Move - Out
24 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£177
/WEEK
Total:
£4,425

5 Room Unit - Standard Room

A 13m² single room within a 5-bedroom flat provides a small double bed, a study space, a double wardrobe, a living area with a smart TV, a shared bathroom, and a fully equipped kitchen.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£168
/WEEK
Total:
£8,568
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£178
/WEEK
Total:
£7,832
time iconDuration:
18 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
16 Jan, 2027
Rent:
£180
/WEEK
Total:
£3,240

5 Room Unit - Premium Room

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£171
/WEEK
Total:
£8,721
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£181
/WEEK
Total:
£7,964
time iconDuration:
31 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
03 Jan, 2026
Move - Out
08 Aug, 2026
Rent:
£171
/WEEK
Total:
£5,301
time iconDuration:
18 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
16 Jan, 2027
Rent:
£183
/WEEK
Total:
£3,294

4 Room Unit - Standard Room

A 13m² single room within a 4-bedroom flat provides a small double bed, a study space, a double wardrobe, a living area with a smart TV, a shared bathroom, and a fully equipped kitchen.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£176
/WEEK
Total:
£8,976
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£186
/WEEK
Total:
£8,184
time iconDuration:
31 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
03 Jan, 2026
Move - Out
08 Aug, 2026
Rent:
£176
/WEEK
Total:
£5,456
time iconDuration:
25 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
20 Jan, 2026
Move - Out
14 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£188
/WEEK
Total:
£4,700

4 Room Unit - Premium Room

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£178
/WEEK
Total:
£9,078
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£188
/WEEK
Total:
£8,272
time iconDuration:
31 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
03 Jan, 2026
Move - Out
08 Aug, 2026
Rent:
£181
/WEEK
Total:
£5,611
time iconDuration:
25 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
20 Jan, 2026
Move - Out
14 Jul, 2026
Rent: