home-icon

Haymarket Yards

gift-icon
1 Offers

• Similar Properties
Haymarket Yards  - Gallery -  1
Haymarket Yards  - Gallery -  2
Haymarket Yards  - Gallery -  3
Haymarket Yards  - Gallery -  4
Haymarket Yards  - Gallery -  5 +32 Photos

icon

18 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh, EH12 5BH

About Haymarket Yards

Haymarket Yards is an Edinburgh student accommodation that offers several comfortable studio rooms of varying sizes. Each studio features a comfy bed, a spacious wardrobe, and ample storage. It also has a study desk with a chair that’s ideal for study and work purposes. The bathroom and the kitchenette come private for more added privacy.

Features

Haymarket Yards, the Edinburgh student accommodation, provides plenty of amenities to ensure students’ comfort. These include high-speed Wi-Fi to stay connected, on-site laundry facilities to keep your clothes clean, and a social area to interact with others.

The property also has secure bike storage to store your bike safely, study rooms to study in peace or with others, and an on-site gym to stay fit. Additionally, all your bills are included in the rent for your peace of mind.

Edinburgh is an ideal city for students looking for a memorable academic experience, thanks to its alluring fusion of ancient heritage and contemporary energy. At Edinburgh, you’ll experience top-notch education at esteemed colleges, tour famous sites like Edinburgh Castle and meander through the Old Town's quaint cobblestone alleyways. 

Edinburgh provides a distinctive and motivating setting for students to learn, develop, and flourish. It has a vibrant cultural scene, exciting festivals, and limitless chances for adventure.

Places to Visit

Haymarket Yards is surrounded by places to discover during your stay, including:

  • NAM - One-minute walk

  • Flatbread Turkish Bakery House - One-minute walk

  • Sandwich Culture - One-minute walk

  • Coates Cafe - Two-minute walk

  • Tesco Express - Three-minute walk

  • Makani Indian Arab Kitchen - Three-minute walk

Highlights Nearby:

Haymarket Yards is an excellent choice if you’re looking for accommodation near the University of Edinburgh. The property is a 12-minute drive away from the university.

Haymarket Station (Stop HJ) is the nearest bus station to the property, a minute’s walk.

Starting from

£260 /Week

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
Studio

Accessible Studio

A 25.6m² studio featuring a comfortable bed, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, ample storage, a private bathroom, and a kitchenette.
money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£260
/WEEK
Total:
£13,260

Essential Studio

money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£260
/WEEK
Total:
£13,260

Bronze Studio

A 20-20.9m² studio featuring a comfortable bed, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, ample storage, a private bathroom, and a kitchenette.
money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
27 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£300
/WEEK
Total:
£15,300

Bronze Plus Studio

A 20-21.4m² studio featuring a comfortable bed, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, ample storage, a private bathroom, and a kitchenette.
money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£310
/WEEK
Total:
£15,810
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£320
/WEEK
Total:
£14,080

Silver Plus Studio

A 22.1 to 23.2m² studio featuring a comfortable bed, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, ample storage, a private bathroom, and a kitchenette.
money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£310
/WEEK
Total:
£15,810
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£345
/WEEK
Total:
£15,180

Silver Studio

A 22.2 to 23.6m² studio featuring a comfortable bed, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, ample storage, a private bathroom, and a kitchenette.
money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£330
/WEEK
Total:
£16,830
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£340
/WEEK
Total:
£14,960

Gold Studio

A 24.1 to 24.7m² studio featuring a comfortable bed, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, ample storage, a private bathroom, and a kitchenette.
money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£350
/WEEK
Total:
£17,850

Gold Plus Studio

A 24.1 to 25.3m² studio featuring a comfortable bed, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, ample storage, a private bathroom, and a kitchenette.
money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£355
/WEEK
Total:
£18,105

Large Gold Studio

A 24.5 to 25.7m² studio featuring a comfortable bed, a wardrobe, a study desk with a chair, ample storage, a private bathroom, and a kitchenette.
money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
05 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
28 Aug, 2027
Rent:
£365
/WEEK
Total:
£18,615
info circle icon

Payment Terms

  • When rent is due:

    • Instalments: 14 days before the contract start date