home-icon

The Pinnacles

gift-icon
1 Offers

• Similar Properties
The Pinnacles  - Gallery -  1
The Pinnacles  - Gallery -  2
The Pinnacles  - Gallery -  3
The Pinnacles  - Gallery -  4
The Pinnacles  - Gallery -  5 +17 Photos

icon

83 Broad Street, Sheffield, S2 5TL

icon

10 mins by public transport, 13 mins walk to Central Sheffield

About The Pinnacles

The Pinnacles is a Sheffield student accommodation that provides two room types; en-suite and studio rooms. Each room features a small double bed, wardrobe, and a study desk with a chair. The rooms come with en-suite bathrooms and shared kitchens for ensuite rooms, while private kitchenettes for studio rooms.

Features

The Pinnacles, the Sheffield student accommodation, provides a wide range of amenities to ensure maximum comfort for students. The amenities provided include high-speed Wi-Fi so that you can stay connected, secure bike storage, and an on-site gym to practice at your convenience. Additionally, The property has a study room for focused study sessions, a communal games room,  and an on-site cinema room for more added entertainment.

Sheffield is a town, city, and metropolitan borough found in the metropolitan county of South Yorkshire, in north-central England, situated northwest of London. This city and metropolitan borough belong to the historic region of Yorkshire. Various advancements in metallurgy greatly impacted the city’s development.

Places to Visit

  • Granelli’s - One-minute walk

  • Victoria Quays - Five-minute walk

  • Premier - Eight-minute walk

  • South Street Kitchen - Eight-minute walk

  • Parkhill Pharmacy - 10-minute walk

Highlights Nearby:

The Pinnacles is an excellent choice if you’re looking for accommodation near Sheffield Hallam University (SHU) - City Campus. The property is a short 10-minute walk away.

The nearest bus station to the property is Broad Street/Blast Lane, a minute’s walk.

Starting from

£95 /Week

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
En-Suite
Studio

Classic 5 Bed En-Suite

An ensuite room located within a 5-bedroom apartment features a small double bed, wardrobe, study desk with a chair, en-suite bathroom, shared living and shared kitchen.
money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£95
/WEEK
Total:
£4,845
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£99
/WEEK
Total:
£4,356

Classic 5 Bed En-Suite Accessible

money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£95
/WEEK
Total:
£4,845

Premium 5 Bed En-Suite

money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£99
/WEEK
Total:
£5,049
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£105
/WEEK
Total:
£4,620

Classic 4 Bed En-Suite

An ensuite room located within a 4-bedroom apartment features a small double bed, wardrobe, study desk with a chair, en-suite bathroom, shared living and shared kitchen.
money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£99
/WEEK
Total:
£5,049
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£105
/WEEK
Total:
£4,620

Classic 5 Bed En-Suite Plus

money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£105
/WEEK
Total:
£5,355
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£110
/WEEK
Total:
£4,840

Premium Plus 5 Bed En-Suite

money icon
£99 Deposit
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£105
/WEEK
Total:
£5,355
time iconDuration:
44 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
17 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£110
/WEEK
Total:
£4,840

Classic 3 Bed En-Suite

An ensuite room located within a 3-bedroom apartment features a small double bed, wardrobe, study desk with a chair, en-suite bathroom, shared living and shared kitchen.