• Payment & Cancellation
Vue on Walnut | Student Housing  - Gallery -  1
Vue on Walnut | Student Housing  - Gallery -  2
Vue on Walnut | Student Housing  - Gallery -  3
Vue on Walnut | Student Housing  - Gallery -  4
Vue on Walnut | Student Housing  - Gallery -  5 +23 Photos
map iconPhotos
View all Gallery
map iconPhotos
View all Gallery

Vue on Walnut | Student Housing Overview

icon

430 E Walnut Street

Come home to a 24/7 Fitness Center and Inclusive Utilities steps from Missouri State.

Starting from

$665 /Month

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
En-Suite

D4 | Four Bedroom

Area Size1430 sq/ft Area Size

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
14 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$665
/MONTH
Total:
$9,310
time iconDuration:
2 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2026
Rent:
$665
/MONTH
Total:
$1,330
time iconDuration:
11 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
14 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$665
/MONTH
Total:
$7,315

D3 | Four Bedroom

Area Size1403 sq/ft Area Size

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
2 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2026
Rent:
$685
/MONTH
Total:
$1,370
time iconDuration:
14 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$685
/MONTH
Total:
$9,590
time iconDuration:
11 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
14 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$685
/MONTH
Total:
$7,535

D5 | Four Bedroom

Area Size1489 sq/ft Area Size

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
2 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2026
Rent:
$685
/MONTH
Total:
$1,370
time iconDuration:
14 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$685
/MONTH
Total:
$9,590
time iconDuration:
11 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
14 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$685
/MONTH
Total:
$7,535

D2 | Four Bedroom

Area Size1612 sq/ft Area Size

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
2 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2026
Rent:
$695
/MONTH
Total:
$1,390
time iconDuration:
14 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$695
/MONTH
Total:
$9,730
time iconDuration:
11 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
14 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$695
/MONTH
Total:
$7,645

D6 | Four Bedroom

Area Size1762 sq/ft Area Size

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
2 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2026
Rent:
$695
/MONTH
Total:
$1,390
time iconDuration:
14 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$695
/MONTH
Total:
$9,730
time iconDuration:
11 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
14 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$695
/MONTH
Total:
$7,645

D1 | Four Bedroom

Area Size1579 - 1730 sq/ft Area Size

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
14 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$699
/MONTH
Total:
$9,786
time iconDuration:
2 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2026
Rent:
$699
/MONTH
Total:
$1,398
time iconDuration:
11 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
14 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$699
/MONTH
Total:
$7,689

C1 | Three Bedroom

Area Size1210 sq/ft Area Size

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
14 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$789
/MONTH
Total:
$11,046
time iconDuration:
11 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
14 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$789
/MONTH
Total:
$8,679

B1 | Two Bedroom

Area Size878 sq/ft Area Size

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
2 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2026
Rent:
$829
/MONTH
Total:
$1,658
time iconDuration:
14 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$829
/MONTH
Total:
$11,606
time iconDuration:
11 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
14 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$829
/MONTH
Total:
$9,119

C2 | Three Bedroom

Area Size1378 sq/ft Area Size

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
2 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2026
Rent:
$839
/MONTH
Total:
$1,678
time iconDuration:
14 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$839
/MONTH
Total:
$11,746
time iconDuration:
11 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
14 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$839
/MONTH
Total:
$9,229

S1 | Studio

Area Size407 sq/ft Area Size

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
2 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2026
Rent:
$1,099
/MONTH
Total:
$2,198
time iconDuration:
0 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
31 May, 2026
Rent:
$1,099
/MONTH
Total:
$0
time iconDuration:
14 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
12 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$1,099
/MONTH
Total:
$15,386
time iconDuration:
11 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
14 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jul, 2027
Rent:
$1,099
/MONTH
Total:
$12,089
info circle icon