home-icon

TÜ3

• FAQs
TÜ3  - Gallery -  1
TÜ3  - Gallery -  2
TÜ3  - Gallery -  3
TÜ3  - Gallery -  4
TÜ3  - Gallery -  5 +5 Photos
map iconPhotos
map iconVirtual Tour
View all Gallery
map iconPhotos
map iconVirtual Tour
View all Gallery

TÜ3 Overview

icon

Wohlboldstraße 7 72072 Tübingen

icon

19 mins by public transport to Central Tübingen

About TÜ3

North Court is an accommodation in Tübingen that offers many fully furnished apartments, shared and private. Each apartment features a comfortable bed, a workspace, a fitted kitchen, and a modern shower room.

Features

North Court, the Tübingen student accommodation, offers plenty of amenities for a comfortable stay. It has high-speed internet, which is included in the rent in addition to utilities. The property also has secure bike storage where students can safely keep their bikes.

The property features plenty of green spaces for relaxation or studying outdoors. There is also a rooftop terrace where students can enjoy beautiful views. The property is also equipped with a communal kitchen where students can prepare their meals together for special occasions.

Tübingen is a city in the southwest of Germany. It is a city of luxury and pleasure. It hosts many cultural events as the Tübingen City Festival, which celebrates the city’s multicultural spirit. It also has many tourist attractions as Hohentübingen Castle and Hölderlinturm. Nature lovers can visit the Old Botanical Garden for a relaxing walk or the Neckarfront for beautiful views of the Neckar River.

Tübingen has a prestigious status in higher education. Universities are experts in many fields and have an international reputation. It hosts many students, with a significant number of international students. Student life in Tübingen is so lively. 

Places to Visit 

  • Motorrad Fahrschule Halanke - four-minute drive

  • Freibad Tübingen - six-minute drive

  • Gaststätte Hirsch Derendingen - nine-minute walk

  • Franz Trail MTB Mountainbike Strecke (DAV) - nine-minute-drive

  • Hölderlinturm - ten-minute drive

  • Bäckerei-Konditorei Padeffke GmbH (Derendingen) - 12-minute walk

Highlights Nearby:

If you’re seeking an accommodation near Universitätsklinikum Tübingen Forschung, TÜ3 is an excellent choice. It's a nine-minute walk from campus.

You can find many bus stops around, the nearest being Paul-Dietz-Straße, which is a four-minute walk from the property.

Starting from

€985 /Month

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
Studio

Comfort Study A

A cosy studio apartment offers the ultimate comfort for your peace of mind; it features a comfortable bed, ample storage, a private bathroom, and a private kitchenette equipped with a ceramic hob, microwave, and fridge. It also measures 32 sqm.
time iconDuration:
12 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
16 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
16 Jul, 2027
Rent:
€985
/MONTH
Deposit:
€1,970
Total:
€11,820
time iconDuration:
12 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
16 Aug, 2026
Move - Out
16 Aug, 2027
Rent:
€985
/MONTH
Deposit:
€1,970
Total:
€11,820
time iconDuration:
12 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
16 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
16 Sep, 2027
Rent:
€985
/MONTH
Deposit:
€1,970
Total:
€11,820
time iconDuration:
12 MONTH
info icon
Move - In
01 Oct, 2026
Move - Out
01 Oct, 2027
Rent:
€985
/MONTH
Deposit:
€1,970
Total:
€11,820
info circle icon

Payment Terms

Payment Terms

An upfront payment is required and consists of a security deposit and a one-time processing fee.

Cancellation Policy

Cancellation & Termination Policy

All lease agreements are fixed-term and legally binding (typically 6 or 12 mon...

Frequently Asked Questions

Check out these answers to common questions and go to Help Centre for more details.

Whihh genders are allowed to stay at the Tübingen accommodation?

down icon

You can check with our accommodation experts regarding the availability of gender-specific rooms.

Are the apartments at Neon Wood’s TÜ3 furnished?

down icon

Yes, all apartments are fully furnished. You don’t need to bring your furnishings.

Is there a laundry service?

down icon

Yes, there are laundry rooms equipped with washers and dryers.

Where can I keep my bike?

down icon

Neon Wood’s TÜ3 offers bike storage in the property’s courtyard and basement.

Is there a kitchen?

down icon

Yes, the property has a communal kitchen ready to host the students, where they can cook together.