Wolfhezestraat, The Hague Overview
2573 NX, Wolfhezestraat, The Hague, Netherlands
Facilities & Services
Facilities
Wi-Fi
Property Rules
Starting from
AU$3,717.90 /Month
Choose Your Room
ALL ROOMS
Entire Place

Entire Place
ELEGANT SPACIOUS 4-BEDROOM APARTMENT WITH ORIGINAL FEATURES & MODERN UPGRADES
- Please note house/accommodation sharing is not feasible for this property -
Discover this beautifully updated six-room apartment with authentic historic character nestled between the vibrant Valkenboskwartier and Regentessekwartier neighborhoods, just minutes from The Hague's city center. This turn-of-the-century residence seamlessly blends original architectural elements with modern amenities, all while boasting an impressive Energy Label A classification thanks to recently installed solar panels, HR++ glazing, and new roof insulation. Perfect for singles, couples, or families seeking a well-maintained, spacious home with modern amenities and classic architectural details.
AU$7,435.80 Deposit
12 - 24 MONTH
Move - In
01 Jul, 2026
Move - Out

Rent: /MONTH
AU$3,717.90
Total:
Set Date
12 - 24 MONTH
Move - In
01 Jul, 2026
Move - Out

Rent: /MONTH
AU$3,879.90
Total:
Set Date
Cancellation Policy
Which cancellation policy applies to my booking?
Your refund eligibility depends on the cancellation policy assig...