home-icon

iQ Arkwright House

gift-icon
2 Offers

• FAQs
iQ Arkwright House  - Gallery -  1
iQ Arkwright House  - Gallery -  2
iQ Arkwright House  - Gallery -  3
iQ Arkwright House  - Gallery -  4
iQ Arkwright House  - Gallery -  5 +7 Photos
View all Gallery
209 reviews

iQ Arkwright House Overview

icon

Arkwright House Tumbling Hill Street Brandford BD7 1DB

icon

8 mins โดยเดินเท้าไปยังใจกลางเมือง แบรดฟอร์ด

เช็คราคาปีการศึกษา 18/19

หอพักนักศึกษา iQ Arkwright House ตั้งอยู่ติดกับ Bradford University และ Bradford College บริเวณใกล้เคียงมีร้านค้าร้ านอาหารและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกทางสังคมมากมาย

อาคารนี้ยังอยู่ห่างจาก Leeds เพียงไม่กี่นาทีโดยรถประจำทางซึ่งทำให้เหมาะสำหรับนักศึกษาที่ศึกษา Leeds Metropolitan หรือ Leeds University

หอพักแห่งนี้มีห้องออกกำลังกายพร้อมอุปกรณ์ครบครัน บริการฟรีอินเทอร์เน็ตไร้สาย (Wi-Fi) ฟรีที่จัดเก็บพัสดุ เครื่องซักผ้า ที่จอดจักรยานที่มีการรักษาความปลอดภัย มีพนักงานคอยดูแลตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง ห้องภาพยนตร์ ห้องดูทีวีพื้นที่อ่านหนังสือที่เงียบสงบ มีการจัดกิจกรรมทางสังคมต่างๆ ห้องเกมส์พร้อมโต๊ะพูลและโต๊ะฟุตบอล

* สำหรับการพักในระยะสั้นกรุณาติดต่อเพื่อทราบข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม

Highlights Nearby:

เช็คราคาปีการศึกษา 18/19

* สำหรับการพักในระยะสั้นกรุณาติดต่อเพื่อทราบข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม

securityIcon

กล้องวงจรปิดตลอด 24 ชม.

Property Rules
no-smoking
no-pet-icon

Starting from

£79 /Week

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
ห้องชุด

Bronze En-Suite-2627

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£79
/WEEK
Total:
£4,029
time iconDuration:
43 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£87
/WEEK
Total:
£3,741

Silver En-Suite-2627

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£96
/WEEK
Total:
£4,896
time iconDuration:
43 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£106
/WEEK
Total:
£4,558
time iconDuration:
16 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
02 Jan, 2027
Rent:
£109
/WEEK
Total:
£1,744
time iconDuration:
26 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 Jan, 2027
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£109
/WEEK
Total:
£2,834

Gold En-Suite

A 13 m² en-suite room features a small double bed, workspace, under-bed storage, wardrobe, drawers, ample storage, and mirror. The communal area has a shared kitchen and lounge.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
04 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£101
/WEEK
Total:
£5,151
time iconDuration:
43 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
12 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
10 Jul, 2027
Rent:
£114
/WEEK
Total:
£4,902
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 May, 2026
Move - Out
11 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£117
/WEEK
Total:
£1,053
time iconDuration:
17 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 May, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£117
/WEEK
Total:
£1,989
Load more (3)Expand Room Options

Silver En-Suite

A 14-16 m² en-suite room features a double bed, workspace, under-bed storage, wardrobe, drawers, ample storage, and mirror. The communal area has a shared kitchen and lounge. 
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 May, 2026
Move - Out
11 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£111
/WEEK
Total:
£999
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£111
/WEEK
Total:
£777
time iconDuration:
43 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
£108
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date
time iconDuration:
36 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
£108
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date

Silver En-Suite Premium

A 13 m² en-suite room features a small double bed, workspace, wardrobe, drawers, ample storage, and mirror. The shared area has a shared kitchen and lounge.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
17 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 May, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£115
/WEEK
Total:
£1,955
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 May, 2026
Move - Out
11 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£115
/WEEK
Total:
£1,035
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£115
/WEEK
Total:
£805
time iconDuration:
38 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
£99
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date
Load more (1)Expand Room Options

Silver En-Suite Deluxe

An en-suite room features a double bed, workspace, drawers, wardrobe, ample storage, and mirror. The communal space has a shared kitchen and lounge.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 May, 2026
Move - Out
11 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£124
/WEEK
Total:
£1,116
time iconDuration:
17 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 May, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£124
/WEEK
Total:
£2,108
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 May, 2026
Move - Out
27 Jun, 2026
Rent:
£124
/WEEK
Total:
£868
time iconDuration:
45 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
£110
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date
Load more (1)Expand Room Options

Saver En-Suite

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
17 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 May, 2026
Move - Out
05 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£93
/WEEK
Total:
£1,581
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
£79
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date
time iconDuration:
50 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
£79
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date

Silver En-Suite Plus

A 14-16 m² en-suite room features a double bed, workspace, drawers, wardrobe, ample storage, and mirror. The communal space has a shared kitchen and lounge.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
09 May, 2026
Move - Out
11 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£119
/WEEK
Total:
£1,071
time iconDuration:
34 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
£113
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date
time iconDuration:
33 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
calendare icon
calendare icon
Move - Out
Set Date
Rent:
£113
/ WEEK
Total:
Set Date
info circle icon

Payment Terms

Booking and Payments

  • Advance Rental Payment: Where required, paying the advance rental paym...

Cancellation Policy

1. Before Key Collection / Tenancy Start Date

Cancellation by iQ