home-icon

iQ Wilmslow Park

gift-icon
1 Offers

• FAQs
iQ Wilmslow Park  - Gallery -  1
iQ Wilmslow Park  - Gallery -  2
iQ Wilmslow Park  - Gallery -  3
iQ Wilmslow Park  - Gallery -  4
iQ Wilmslow Park  - Gallery -  5 +10 Photos
map iconPhotos
map iconVideos
View all Gallery
map iconPhotos
map iconVideos
View all Gallery
305 reviews

iQ Wilmslow Park Overview

icon

211 Hathersage Road Rusholme Manchester M13 0JQ United Kingdom

icon

23 mins โดยรถสาธารณะไปยังใจกลางเมือง แมนเชสเตอร์

securityIcon

กล้องวงจรปิดตลอด 24 ชม.

Property Rules
no-smoking
no-pet-icon

Starting from

£227 /Week

Choose Your Room

ALL ROOMS
ห้องชุด

Gold En-Suite

A 13 m² en-suite room features a small double bed, workspace, wardrobe, and ample storage space. The communal area has a dining table, TV, relaxing sofa, and kitchen with oven, fridge/freezer, and hob.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
8 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
12 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£227
/WEEK
Total:
£1,816

Silver En-Suite

money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
19 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
11 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£232
/WEEK
Total:
£11,832
time iconDuration:
7 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
23 May, 2026
Move - Out
11 Jul, 2026
Rent:
£236
/WEEK
Total:
£1,652

Platinum En-Suite

A 13 m² en-suite room features a double bed, workspace, wardrobe, mirror, ample storage space, and great views. The communal area has a dining table, TV, relaxing sofa, and kitchen with oven, fridge/freezer, and hob.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
11 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
12 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£234
/WEEK
Total:
£2,106
time iconDuration:
51 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
19 Sep, 2026
Move - Out
11 Sep, 2027
Rent:
£247
/WEEK
Total:
£12,597

Platinum En-Suite Plus

A 16 m² en-suite room features a double bed, workspace, wardrobe, mirror, ample storage space, and great views. The communal area has a dining table, TV, relaxing sofa, and kitchen with oven, fridge/freezer, and hob.
money icon
No Deposit Required
time iconDuration:
16 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
23 May, 2026
Move - Out
12 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£238
/WEEK
Total:
£3,808
time iconDuration:
9 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
11 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
12 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£238
/WEEK
Total:
£2,142
time iconDuration:
8 WEEK
info icon
Move - In
18 Jul, 2026
Move - Out
12 Sep, 2026
Rent:
£238
/WEEK
Total:
£1,904
info circle icon

Payment Terms

Booking and Payments

  • Advance Rental Payment: Where required, paying the advance rental payment...

Cancellation Policy

1. Before Key Collection / Tenancy Start Date

Cancellation by iQ

iQ may ca...

Frequently Asked Questions

Check out these answers to common questions and go to Help Centre for more details.

How do I get my post/mail?

down icon

Your mail will be delivered to your flat's secure mailbox. If you receive a package that is too large or requires a signature, it will be held for you at the front desk. You will be notified when your package arrives at the front desk, and you should pick it up as soon as you can.

What can’t I bring?

down icon

The following items are considered to be a fire hazard and are therefore prohibited in our accommodation: candles, fireworks, Chinese lanterns, incense, incense burners, kerosene, petrol, LPG gas and LPG gas appliances, compressed gas and compressed gas appliances, rice cookers (unless CE marked), shisha pipes, gas burners, oil burners, tea lamps, halogen heaters, exposed element heaters, fan heaters, real Christmas trees, mains voltage Christmas lights, and portable cooking stoves.

What should I bring?

down icon

You will need to bring bedding, towels, toiletries, toilet paper, basic kitchen equipment, hangers, and a computer or laptop. You can find more information on what is included in your room on the room details section.